MPC HOMES LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
P O 698 2ND FLOOR TITCHFIELD HOUSE 69-85 TABERNACLE STREET LONDON EC2A 4RR

Company number
02896316
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2014

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 February 2014

Next statement due by 9 March 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOLLYBROOK HOMES LIMITED20 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/05/148 May 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/05/2014 FROM
FORESTERS HALL
25-27 WESTOW STREET
LONDON
SE19 3RY

View Document

07/05/147 May 2014DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

07/05/147 May 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

07/05/147 May 2014SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

26/03/1426 March 2014Annual return made up to 9 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company