MPK ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jan 2013

Address

MPK ASSOCIATES LIMITED
KSA GROUP LIMITED C12 MARQUIS COURT
MARQUIS WAY TEAM VALLEY
GATESHEAD
NE11 0RU
(921 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Adult and other education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03358104
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 1997
Dissolution Date:
11 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
8 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
27 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Conway
2 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

MPK TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

MPK HOUSE
2 KETTLESTRING LANE
YORK
YO30 4XF
Changed 15 Dec 2010

THE LOWLANDS VICARAGE LANE
BISHOP WILTON
YORK YORKSHIRE
YO4 1RZ
Changed 16 Feb 1998

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 25 Apr 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 8 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 31 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 4 Apr 2007 13
31 Mar 2005 3 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 25 Jan 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years