MPK CAPITAL LIMITED

Address

MPK CAPITAL LIMITED
38 QUEEN STREET
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO11 1HE
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03969580
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
25 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Hodgson
11 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Julie Hodgson
11 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2005

Previous Company Names

MPK TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

8 GROSVENOR PARK
YORK
YO30 6BX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Oct 2010

MPK HOUSE 2 KETTLESTRING LANE
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO30 4XF
Changed 3 Jun 2009

MPK HOUSE
2 KETTLESTRING LANE
YORK
YO30 4XF
Changed 8 Apr 2009

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 20 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mpkcapital.co.uk
www.mpkcapital.org
www.mpkcapital.and
www.mpkcapital.lease
www.mpkcapital.org.uk
www.mpk.capital
www.mpkcapital.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 15 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 15 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 11 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years