MR SPARKLES CLEANING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

MR SPARKLES CLEANING LIMITED
THE HART SHAW BUILDING EUROPA LINK
SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK
SHEFFIELD
S9 1XU
(571 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General cleaning of buildings

Specialised cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08176630
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
11 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

23 Jul 2014

Name of Company: MR SPARKLES CLEANING LIMITED Company Number: 08176630 Previous Name of Company: Mr Sparkles Cleaning Products Limited Registered office: 8 Cordwell Avenue, Chesterfield Principal trading address: Suite 14, Sheepbridge Business Centre, 655 Sheffield Road, Chesterfield S41 9ED Nature of Business: Cleaners Type of Liquidation: Creditors Christopher Brown and Emma Legdon, both of Hart Shaw LLP, Europa Link, Sheffield Business Park, Sheffield S9 1XU . Telephone 0114 2518850. Email: advice@hartshaw.co.uk Office Holder Numbers: 8973 and 10754. Date of Appointment: 17 July 2014 By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors

14 Jul 2014

MR SPARKLES CLEANING LIMITED (Company Number 08176630 ) Registered office: 8 Cordwell Avenue, Chesterfield S41 8DA Principal trading address: Suite 14, Sheepbridge Business Centre, 655 Sheffield Road, Chesterfield S41 9ED up to February 2013. 8 Cordwell Avenue, Dunston, Chesterfield S41 8DA Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 98 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that a Meeting of the Creditors of the above named Company will be held at Hart Shaw LLP, Europa Link, Sheffield Business Park, Sheffield, S9 1XU on 17 July 2014 at 10.30 am for the purposes mentioned in Sections 99 to 101 of the said Act. The Resolutions to be considered at the Meeting may include a Resolution specifying the basis upon which the Liquidator is to be remunerated and the Meeting may receive information about, or be called upon to approve, the costs of preparing the Statement of Affairs and convening the Meeting. Creditors wishing to vote at the Meeting must lodge their proxy, together with a full statement of account at the offices of Hart Shaw - Europa Link, Sheffield Business Park, Sheffield, S9 1XU not later than 12.00 noon on 16 July 2014 . For the purposes of voting, a secured creditor is required (unless he surrenders his security) to lodge at Hart Shaw, Europa Link, Sheffield Business Park, Sheffield, S9 1XU before the meeting, a statement giving particulars of his security, the date when it was given and the value at which it is assessed. Notice is further given that prior to the meeting of creditors Christopher Brown (IP No. 8973 ) and Emma Legdon (IP No. 10754 ) of Hart Shaw, Europa Link, Sheffield Business Park, Sheffield, S9 1XU will provide creditors, free of charge, with such information concerning the company’s affairs as they may reasonably require. They may be contacted on 0114 251 8850 or email: advice@hartshaw.co.uk By Order of the Board Mark Johnson, Director 7 July 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Johnson
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Helen Johnson
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Johnson
13 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MR SPARKLES CLEANING PRODUCTS LTD
Changed 18 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

THE ARKWRIGHT SUITE 14 SHEEPBRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE
655 SHEFFIELD ROAD
CHESTERFIELD
S41 9ED
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jun 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mrsparklescleaning.co.uk
www.mrsparkles.cleaning
www.mrsparklescleaning.cleaning
www.mrsparklescleaning.net
www.mrsparklescleaning.org.uk
www.mrsparklescleaning.active
www.mrsparklescleaning.build

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 11 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years