MRC TRANSMARK LIMITED

Address

MRC TRANSMARK LIMITED
HEATON HOUSE
RIVERSIDE DRIVE
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 4DH
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03471259
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,500,000.00 on 9 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steinar Aasland
15 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Adam Davidson
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sarah Rawcliffe
19 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Trine Romuld
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Smith
23 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF AMERICA, N.A., LONDON BRANCH (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2012

Previous Company Names

TRANSMARK FCX LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2009
TRANSMARK HEATON VALVES LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2005
LEGISLATOR 1365 LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

MILLERSDALE CLOSE
EUROWAY ESTATE
BRADFORD
BD4 6RX
Changed 22 Aug 2000

HOLLAND COURT THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 4DX
Changed 23 Dec 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 16 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years