MRL SAFETY LIMITED

Company number 03564722



Last updated 15 June 2019
Registered office address
3365 CENTURY WAY THORPE PARK LEEDS ENGLAND LS15 8ZB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
15 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2019

Next statement due by 20 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEDICAL RESPONSE LOGISTICS LIMITED21 June 2000
MRL LTD31 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/10/188 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 201830/09/18 UNAUDITED ABRIDGEDView PDF
10/04/1810 April 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/04/2018 FROM 29 CLARENDON ROAD LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS2 9PGView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company