MRSG LIMITED



Legal registered address
Shoreline Business Park, Sandside, Milnthorpe Cumbria LA7 7BF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£593.31k
Current assets
£1.10m
Fixed assets
£772.17k
Current creditors
£911.59k
Shareholders funds
£636.40k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06026830
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 December 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2021

Next statement due by 27 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERSPERIENCE RESEARCH LIMITED27 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-13 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

07/08/207 August 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 060268300002

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

13/12/1913 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company