MS AMLIN PLC

Company number 02854310



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
THE LEADENHALL BUILDING 122 LEADENHALL STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC3V 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
17 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2019

Next statement due by 28 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

65202 - Non-life reinsurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMLIN PLC29 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/10/1914 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/10/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
08/07/198 July 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MS&AD INSURANCE GROUP HOLDINGS, INC.View PDF
23/05/1923 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED TADASHI YAMADAView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company