M&S CATERING SUPPLIES LTD

Company number 03232282



Last updated 25 October 2019
Registered office address
UNITS 1-4 TRECENYDD BUSINESS PARK CAERPHILLY WALES CF83 2RZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
31 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2019

Next statement due by 14 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M & S FRYING OILS & FATS LIMITED21 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019View PDF
31/07/1931 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
26/03/1926 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MALCOLM ANDREWS / 26/03/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-08-31)
Cash in bank
£462.62k
Current assets
£1.07m
Current creditors
£281.00k
Shareholders funds
£874.63k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company