MS & SPO TRADING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 30 Apr 2012)

Address

MS & SPO TRADING LIMITED
161 SKEFFINGTON ROAD
PRESTON
LANCS
UNITED KINGDOM
PR1 5HD
Classification: Wholesale of textiles
Wholesale electric household goods
Wholesale computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 30 Apr 2012)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 30 Apr 2012)
Company Registration No.:
05982165
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
20 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2010
Filed on:
26 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Previous Company Names

M S SPORTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O M S SPO LTD
REGAL HOUSE 1ST FLOOR
MIALL STREET
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL11 1HY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Mar 2011

C/O M S SPO LTD
1ST FLOOR REGAL HOUSE MIALL STREET
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL11 1HY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Nov 2010

1ST FLOOR, REGAL HOUSE, HARE
STREET, ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL11 1HY
Changed 25 Nov 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.msspotrading.co.uk
www.msnspotrading.co.uk
www.msandspotrading.co.uk
www.msandspotrading.com
www.msspotrading.com
www.msnspotrading.com
www.msspotrading.video

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 20 Sep 2010 11
31 Oct 2008 4 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 16 Sep 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code