MS-TRANSPORT 1988 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 3 Feb 2017)

Address

MS-TRANSPORT 1988 LIMITED
16 JADE CLOSE
LONDON
E16 3TY
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08203961
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2015
Filed on:
24 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £15,759 £7,045
Debtors: £34,221 £26,572
Creditors due within one year: £69,040 £24,408
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£19,060 £9,209
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,323 £14,867
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

22 Jan 2016

MS-TRANSPORT 1988 LIMITED (Company Number 08203961) Registered office: 16 Jade Close, LONDON, E16 3TY

30 Dec 2015

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 9063 of 2015 In the Matter of MS-TRANSPORT 1988 LIMITED (Company Number 08203961) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 08203961, of ,16 Jade Close, London, E16 3TY, presented on 20 November 2015 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 11 January 2016 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 8 January 2016 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 589216 . (Ref SLR1820321/Z.) 29 December 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eimantas Ramonas
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

MASE - TRANSPORT LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

23 INVERNESS CLOSE
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 1RB
Changed 24 Apr 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mstransportonenineeighteight.co.uk
www.mstransport1988.co.uk
www.mstransport1988.com
www.mstransportonenineeighteight.com
www.mstransport1988.land
www.mstransportonenineeighteight.net
www.mstransportonenineeighteight.land

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2016 (this information was checked on 3 Feb 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 24 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 19 May 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years