MSL LEGAL EXPENSES LTD



Last updated 24 December 2020
Legal registered address
1 LAKESIDE CHEADLE ROYAL BUSINESS PARK CHEADLE CHESHIRE ENGLAND SK8 3GW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£6.89m
Current creditors
£5.34m
Shareholders funds
£1.48m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02210857
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 January 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2020

Next statement due by 28 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOTORIST SERVICES LIMITED17 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/09/2017 September 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/08/204 August 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SUSAN BALDWIN

View Document

30/07/2030 July 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID ANTHONY ROSS

View Document

26/06/2026 June 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR COLIN JOHN GIBSON

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company