MSOFT E-SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Gateway House Old Hall Road Bromborough Wirral Merseyside CH62 3NX
Company received £41,989 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£134.55k
Current assets
£700.25k
Fixed assets
£1.53m
Current creditors
£1.21m
Shareholders funds
£448.21k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03472193
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2021

Next statement due by 15 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CYBER TRADING LIMITED4 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/212 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-01 with updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

30/06/2130 June 2021 Director's details changed for Matthew Paul Mcalister on 2021-06-29

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Change of details for Matthew Paul Mcalister as a person with significant control on 2021-06-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company