LAGOON ESTATES LIMITED

Address

LAGOON ESTATES LIMITED
CAPITAL HOUSE
202 SANDBANKS ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
ENGLAND
BH14 8HA
Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06936925
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2014
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Capra
5 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Drinkwater
5 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Martin Higgins
5 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Miracca
5 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2012
STANDARD LIFE TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED, RAYMOND HIGGINS, MARTIN HIGGINS AND HELEN HIGGINS
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

MSP INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

29 CHURCH ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH14 8UF
Changed 2 Feb 2015

REGENT HOUSE 128 CANFORD CLIFFS ROAD
CANFORD CLIFFS
POOLE
DORSET
BH13 7ER
Changed 15 Apr 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/06/2009 FROM
31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 22 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lagoonestates.co.uk
www.lagoonestates.services
www.lagoonestates.insure
www.lagoonestates.financial
www.lagoonestates.and
www.lagoonestates.net
www.lagoonestat.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 24 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 14 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last month