MSS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Jun 2014

Address

MSS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
LEONARD HOUSE
5-7 NEWMAN ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
BR1 1RJ
(262 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03544606
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 1998
Dissolution Date:
24 Jun 2014
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
10 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2013
Filed on:
29 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2011
Cash at bank: £58 £91
Debtors: £5,765 £113,554 £186,554
Creditors due within one year: £65,848 £198,814 £306,136
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£60,083 -£85,202 -£119,491
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£60,083 -£85,202 -£116,979
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Jordan
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Nicholas Wnekowski
26 Nov 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 1998

Previous Company Names

BASEDRIVE LIMITED
Changed 7 May 1998

Previous Addresses

SUSSEX HOUSE
8-10 HOMESDALE ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
BR2 9LZ
Changed 22 Dec 2009

RUTLAND HOUSE 44 MASONS HILL
BROMLEY
KENT BR2 9EQ
Changed 8 Jan 2002

17 CEDAR DRIVE
SUNNINGDALE
BERKSHIRE
SL5 0UA
Changed 5 May 1999

125 HIGH STREET
ODIHAM
HAMPSHIRE RG29 1LA
Changed 20 Jul 1998

REGENT HOUSE 316 BEULAH HILL
LONDON
SE19 3HF
Changed 5 May 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 10 Nov 2013 4
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 29 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 28 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years