MT HEALTH LIMITED

Address

MT HEALTH LIMITED
C/O SYNERGY HEALTH PLC GROUND FLOOR STELLA
WINDMILL HILL BUSINESS PARK,
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 6NX
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00522356
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 1953 (62 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 16 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
18 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2013
Filed on:
16 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gavin Hill
26 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Timothy Mason
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Timothy Mason
30 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Steeves
17 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MACDONALD & TAYLOR LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O SYNERGY HEALTHCARE PLC
GROUND FLOOR STELLA
WINDMILL HILL BUSINESS PARK,
SWINDON, WILTSHIRE
SN5 6NX
Changed 10 Feb 2009

C/O SHILOH PLC
SHILOH HOUSE FITTON STREET
ROYTON OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE OL2 5JX
Changed 13 Dec 2007

HOLDEN FOLD
ROYTON
OLDHAM,
LANCS.OL2 5ET
Changed 29 Apr 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mthealth.co.uk
www.mthealth.com
www.mthealth.org.uk
www.mt.health
www.mthealth.active
www.mthealth.company
www.mthealth.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 18 Apr 2013 1
31 Mar 2012 25 Sep 2012 6
3 Apr 2011 11 Oct 2011 6
28 Mar 2010 13 Dec 2010 9
29 Mar 2009 23 Nov 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code