MTD ROOFING LTD

Address

MTD ROOFING LTD
16 WILLOW HEY
SAUGHALL
CHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
CH1 6BW
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 07708 963 280
Phone: 07738 018 228
Phone: 0800 085 8295
Web:
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08186518
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £1,670 £1,521 £1,521
Creditors due within one year: £8,166 £973 £973
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £904 £548 £548
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £904 £548 £548
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Holly Dodd
21 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MTD BUILDERS LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

306 SAUGHALL ROAD
BLACON
CHESTER
CH1 5HQ
Changed 1 Sep 2015

37 FENWICK ROAD
GREAT SUTTON
ELLESMERE PORT
CH66 4UE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Mar 2015

306 SAUGHALL ROAD
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 5HQ
Changed 4 Dec 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 24 Feb 2017 2
31 Dec 2015 25 Jul 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 26 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 22 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years