M.T.E. (LEICESTER) LIMITED

Address

M.T.E. (LEICESTER) LIMITED
ANGLE HOUSE
8 SUNNINGDALE ROAD
LEICESTER
LE3 1UX
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03156211
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£70.00 on 11 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
10 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2014
Filed on:
11 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bamford
21 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Gillian Eversfield
1 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
1 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Eversfield
21 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TECHNICAL & GENERAL GUARANTEE COMPANY S.A.
LEGAL CHARGE OVER CASH SUM - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

PAPERADVISE LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

ANGLE HOUSE
SCUDAMORE ROAD
LEICESTER
LE3 1UQ
Changed 11 Feb 2014

UNIT 3
STATION ROAD
BAGWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE67 1BH
Changed 11 Jan 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 22 Mar 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 4 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 28 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 28 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 21 Jul 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last six months