MTG MEDIA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 06697339



Last updated 15 June 2019
Registered office address
C/O ARCHIMEDIA ACCOUNTANTS, 6 EDISON VILLAGE NOTTINGHAM SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY PARK NOTTINGHAM ENGLAND NG7 2RF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 September 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2019

Next statement due by 27 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APPLY2 MEDIA SOLUTIONS LTD20 April 2009
DEVELOP MEDICA MEDIA SOLUTIONS LTD29 March 2010
DEVELOPMEDICA MEDIA SOLUTIONS LTD8 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/04/1917 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
17/12/1817 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/12/2018 FROM LINDEN HOUSE FISKERTON ROAD ROLLESTON NOTTINGHAM NG23 5SHView PDF
17/12/1817 December 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MATTHEW THOMAS GREEN / 17/12/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£124
Current assets
£1.27k
Current creditors
£6.81k
Shareholders funds
£-5.64k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company