MTL 2000 LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jan 2013

Address

MTL 2000 LIMITED
11 MALLARD WAY
PRIDE PARK
DERBY
UNITED KINGDOM
DE24 8GX
(275 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02551122
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 1990
Dissolution Date:
29 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
21 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2011
Filed on:
11 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ignatius Shannon
before 23 Oct 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2000

Previous Company Names

MINORTIMES LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

SUITE 1 THE WINNATS
SNELSMOOR LANE
CHELLASTON
DERBY
DE73 1RS
Changed 18 Dec 2009

C/O LANGLEY & CO
14/16 BRIDGFORD ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NG2 6AB
Changed 4 Aug 1993

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 8 Jan 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mtl2000.co.uk
www.mtltwozerozerozero.co.uk
www.mtltwenty00.co.uk
www.mtltwozerozerozero.com
www.mtltwenty00.com
www.mtl2000.com
www.mtltwozerozerozero.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 21 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 28 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 11 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 30 Jan 2008 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years