MTM FITTED FURNITURE LIMITED

Address

MTM FITTED FURNITURE LIMITED
BONTOFT AVENUE
NATIONAL AVENUE I
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU5 4HF
Phone: 01482 564 456
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03514094
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £6,586 £930
Debtors: £82,563 £129,795
Creditors due within one year: £128,972 £147,716
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£25,598 -£4,133
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,051 £29,450
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,051 £29,450
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Barnett
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Graham Barnett
23 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
23 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Lowsley
23 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHANCESUGGESTION LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

261 NATIONAL AVENUE
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU5 4JB
Changed 9 Sep 2003

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 30 Jun 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 26 Jan 2017 7
30 Jun 2015 7 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 13 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 3 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 3 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years