MTTG LTD

Address

MTTG LTD
CHELSEA WORKS
ST MICHAEL'S ROAD
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN15 6AU
Phone: 01422 835 396
Phone: 01422 836 091
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08478523
VAT Number:
GB987 5027 76
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2014
Filed on:
20 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Griffiths
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jane Hicks
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Hughes Armstrong Industries Limited
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Lord
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HALIFAX MACHINE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mttgltd.org.uk
www.mttgltd.net
www.mttgltd.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 20 Jan 2015 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years