MU MEDIA LTD

Company number 06464302



Last updated 1 April 2014
Registered office address
7 CROWN WALK ST. IVES CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE27 5QN
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 January 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 February 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BE BOOKS LTD22 January 2009
CURTIS BOLLINGTON LTD18 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/11/113 November 2011VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
04/10/114 October 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
21/09/1121 September 2011APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company