MUDDY PLANT HIRE LIMITED



Last updated 11 August 2020
Legal registered address
C/O KIRKER & CO CENTRE 645 2 OLD BROMPTON ROAD LONDON SW7 3DQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£45.91k
Current assets
£996.70k
Fixed assets
£782.41k
Current creditors
£706.12k
Shareholders funds
£1.02m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00589121
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 August 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2020

Next statement due by 7 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHITE HORSE CONTRACTORS LIMITED5 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/205 August 2020NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

20/07/2020 July 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/07/2020 FROM C/O KIRKER & CO CENTRE 645 2 OLD BROMPTON ROAD LONDON SW7 3DQ

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/07/2020 FROM 9 WORTON PARK CASSINGTON WITNEY OXON OX29 4SX ENGLAND

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company