MUEHLHAN INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MUEHLHAN INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED
ARCADIA HOUSE MARITIME WALK
OCEAN VILLAGE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 3TL
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04639413
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2003 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£430,000.00 on 28 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ron Storey
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
James West
12 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE BANK AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE BANK AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2013

Previous Company Names

MUEHLHAN SURFACE PROTECTION LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2014
MUHLHAN SURFACE PROTECTION LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

ARCADIA HOUSE
MARITIME WALK
OCEAN VILLAGE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 7TL
Changed 27 Jan 2010

8 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 3LL
Changed 19 Apr 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.muehlhanindustrialservices.co.uk
www.muehlhanindustrialservices.com
www.muehlhanindustrialservices.office
www.muehlhanindustrialservices.services
www.muehlhanindustrialservices.org.uk
www.muehlhanindustrialservic.es
www.muehlhanindustrialservices.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 12 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 26 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 25 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 17 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 4 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last six months