MUGENDO LIMITED

Company number 05818247



Last updated 31 July 2018
Registered office address
10 QUEBEC WHARF KINGSLAND ROAD LONDON E8 4DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

93130 - Fitness facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARAGON GYM LIMITED25 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1731 May 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2017View PDF
23/05/1723 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/05/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1631 May 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-05-31)
Cash in bank
£1.56k
Current creditors
£11.34k
Shareholders funds
£-10.78k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company