MUJI EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

MUJI EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITED
BEDFORD HOUSE
21A JOHN STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC1N 2BF
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05997094
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£25,276,552.00 on 10 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
7 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Masato Arai
1 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Eiko Koga
28 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Shigeru Murata
21 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Takuo Nagahara
1 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Satoshi Okazaki
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Hiroto Oki
22 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Satoshi Shimizu
1 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Tlt Secretaries Limited
13 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Toshihide Yamada
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

ACRAMAN (431) LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

8-12 LEEKE STREET
LONDON
WC1X 9HT
Changed 15 Mar 2018

ONE REDCLIFF STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6TP
Changed 27 Dec 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 7 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2015 20 Apr 2015 3
1 Feb 2014 7 Apr 2014 2
2 Feb 2013 28 May 2013 3
28 Jan 2012 5 Apr 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years