MULBERRY ESTATE AGENTS (NORFOLK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Aug 2009

Address

MULBERRY ESTATE AGENTS (NORFOLK) LIMITED
2 BECCLES ROAD
LODDON
NORWICH
UNITED KINGDOM
NR14 6JQ
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05544940
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2005
Dissolution Date:
25 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
9 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2008
Filed on:
29 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Esther Tan
3 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
3 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Timothy Worthington Chapman
3 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

MULBERRY SURVEYORS (NORFOLK) LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2006
ABBEYFIELDS ELECTRICAL SERVICES (NORFOLK) LTD
Changed 3 May 2006

Previous Addresses

9 BRIDGE STREET
LODDON
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR14 6NA
Changed 28 Oct 2008

WILLOW COTTAGE
6 NORWICH ROAD CHEDGRAVE
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR14 6HB
Changed 9 Mar 2006

LODDEN HOUSE, 2 BECCLES ROAD
LODDON
NORWICH
NR14 6JQ
Changed 24 Oct 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mulberryestateagents.co.uk
www.mulberryestateagents.active
www.mulberryestateagents.office
www.mulberryestateagents.services
www.mulberryestateagents.org
www.mulberryestateagents.support
www.mulberryestateagents.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 9 Jan 2009 16
30 Sep 2006 29 Jun 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years