MULTI DISCIPLINE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03950679



Last updated 29 May 2010
Registered office address
11 WETHERBY ROAD ST AIDANS ESTATE GRANGETOWN SUNDERLAND TYNE & WEAR SR2 9SW
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 April 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

43341 - Painting

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STANDSUPER LIMITED12 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/04/101 April 2010NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UPView PDF
12/10/0912 October 2009ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000019,OR000017View PDF
01/10/091 October 2009NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company