MULTI-TRADES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

MULTI-TRADES LIMITED
147-149 VAUXHALL STREET
LONDON
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE11 5RH
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03975959
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2000
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 May 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
14 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2013
Filed on:
30 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Hayes
12 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Timothy Hayes
15 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Stephen Lang
15 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

CES PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/04/2009 FROM
C/O HW CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
KEEPERS LANE
THE WERGS, WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 8UA
Changed 23 Apr 2009

THE WERGS GOLF CLUB, KEEPERS
LANE, THE WERGS
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV6 8UA
Changed 18 May 2007

WELLINGTON HOUSE
49 WATERLOO ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV1 4UZ
Changed 10 Jan 2005

6 TETTENHALL ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV1 4SA
Changed 4 Nov 2001

NEWFOUNDLAND CHAMBERS
43A WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3JN
Changed 9 Jun 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.multitrades.net
www.multitrades.construction
www.multitrades.active
www.multitrad.es
www.multitrades.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 14 Nov 2013 2
30 Sep 2012 19 Aug 2013 11
30 Sep 2011 29 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 23 Aug 2011 11
30 Sep 2009 1 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years