MULTIBUYS LTD

Dissolved on 12 Mar 2014

Address

MULTIBUYS LTD
BWC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
8 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2RU
(537 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07194667
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2010
Dissolution Date:
12 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
6 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2012
Filed on:
27 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Anley
16 Jul 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DEAL OF THE WEEK LTD
Changed 29 Jul 2010
BUDZI LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Apr 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 6 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 15 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years