MUMTAZ KHAN BUSINESS CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 May 2012

Address

MUMTAZ KHAN BUSINESS CONSULTANCY LIMITED
225 ANGEL HOUSE
3RD FLOOR MARSH WALL
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 9FW
(321 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07048138
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 2009
Dissolution Date:
22 May 2012
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£20.00 on 11 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
17 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2011
Filed on:
11 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Islam
20 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mohammed Islam
20 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

AFJ CONSULTANCY LTD
Changed 11 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

29 SUFFOLK COURT
SUFFOLK ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG3 8JQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Nov 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 17 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years