MUNCH AND CRUNCH BAKERY LTD

Address

MUNCH AND CRUNCH BAKERY LTD
141 PENGE HIGH STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE20 7DS
Web:
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06872060
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2016
Filed on:
20 Sep 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £4,578 £3,493 £2,560
Creditors due within one year: £503 £5,478 £20,677
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,075 £4,202 -£10,210
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £22,839 £17,314
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,846 £729 £5,133
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,846 £729 £5,133
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yavuz Budak
21 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Adnan Kilic
15 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SWEET BAKERY LTD.
Changed 24 Jun 2013
MUNCH & CRUNCH BAKERY LTD
Changed 4 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O DIRENCH AND CO
152 STOKE NEWINGTON ROAD
LONDON
N16 7XA
Changed 19 Jul 2016

19 MONTROSE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 7DX
Changed 21 Jun 2010

19 MONTROSE ROAD
HARROW
HA3 7DX
Changed 2 Nov 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/09/2009 FROM
ERNEST HOUSE, 291 - 293 GREEN LANES
PALMERS GREEN
LONDON
N13 4XS
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Sep 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.munchncrunchbakery.co.uk
www.munchandcrunchbakery.co.uk
www.munchncrunchbakery.com
www.munchncrunchbakery.org
www.munchncrunchbakery.net
www.munchncrunchbakery.services
www.munchandcrunchbakery.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 13 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 5 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 28 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 22 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 19 Apr 2012 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years