MUNRO GLOBAL (NO.2) LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Dec 2011

Address

MUNRO GLOBAL (NO.2) LIMITED
DISCOVERY HOUSE
AVELING ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 6AE
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01604296
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 1981
Dissolution Date:
27 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 30 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£150.00 on 14 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
5 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
14 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

ACE FIELDWORK LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2010
A.C.E. (FIELDWORK) LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

5 FAIRMILE
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 2JR
Changed 1 Sep 2009

64 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7GB
Changed 19 Jun 2006

41-42 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1T 3NB
Changed 1 Dec 2004

LYNWOOD HOUSE
24/32 KILBURN HIGH ROAD
LONDON
NW6 5UJ
Changed 7 May 1986


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 5 May 2011 10
31 Jul 2009 24 May 2010 10
31 Jul 2008 14 May 2009 10
31 Jul 2007 22 May 2008 10
28 Feb 2006 29 Jun 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years