MURDOCH MEDIA (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02098108



Last updated 9 October 2019
Registered office address
C/O JAMES COWPER KRESTON 8TH FLOOR SOUTH, READING BRIDGE HOUSE GEORGE STREET READING BERKSHIRE ENGLAND RG1 8LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
9 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 14 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEREHURST LIMITED29 November 2000
MURDOCH BOOKS (UK) LIMITED19 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/10/194 October 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MURDOCH BOOKS PTY LTD / 29/09/2019View PDF
03/10/193 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
01/10/191 October 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MATTHEW KEITH HANDBURY / 29/09/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Current assets
£991.30k
Current creditors
£4.75m
Shareholders funds
£-7.26m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company