MURPHX INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

MURPHX INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
DAISY HOUSE
LINDRED ROAD BUSINESS PARK
NELSON
LANCASHIRE
BB9 5SR
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 035 0790
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03215431
VAT Number:
GB722 4713 55
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2015
Filed on:
24 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Mcglennon
17 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Riley
17 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Smith
28 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DAISY WHOLESALE LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2010
TEMPEST TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

DAISY HOUSE, SUITE 1 LINDRED ROAD
BRIERFIELD
NELSON
LANCASHIRE
BB9 5SR
Changed 15 May 2015

EVERSHEDS HOUSE 70 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5ES
Changed 17 Jun 2010

DAISY HOUSE SUITE 1
LINDRED ROAD BUSINESS PARK
NELSON
LANCASHIRE
BB9 5SR
Changed 16 Feb 2009

THE BARN SPRATLING COURT OFFICE SUITES
SPRATLING STREET MANSTON
RAMSGATE
KENT
CT12 5AN
Changed 21 Oct 2008

3RD FLOOR MILL LANE HOUSE
MILL LANE
MARGATE
KENT
CT9 1LB
Changed 26 Mar 2008

20 BLACK FRIARS LANE
LONDON
EC4V 6HD
Changed 15 Apr 2002

AQUIS COURT
31 FISHPOOL STREET
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL3 4RF
Changed 16 Oct 2001

FLOOR THREE MILL HOUSE
MILL LANE
MARGATE
KENT CT9 1LB
Changed 3 Jan 2001

3RD FLOOR
MILL LANE HOUSE, MILL LANE
MARGATE
KENT CT9 1LB
Changed 6 Oct 2000

TEMPEST HOUSE
COWPER ROAD
MARGATE
KENT CT9 1SX
Changed 15 Jun 1998

2ND FLOOR
47-48 HAWLEY SQUARE
MARGATE
KENT CT9 1NY
Changed 19 Mar 1998

152 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 30 Jul 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.murphxinnovativesolutions.co.uk
www.murphxinnovativesolutions.com
www.murphxinnovativesolutions.org
www.murphxinnovativesolutions.net
www.murphxinnovativesolutions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 12 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years