MURRAY CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company number 04488236



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
BEGBIES TRAYNOR (CENTRAL) LLP 2 COLLINGWOOD STREET NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 1JF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 31 July 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PANFLAT LIMITED30 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/02/1419 February 2014FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
19/11/1319 November 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UPView PDF
30/07/1330 July 2013NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATORView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company