BOOKER RETAIL LIMITED

Address

BOOKER RETAIL LIMITED
EQUITY HOUSE
IRTHLINGBOROUGH ROAD
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 1LT
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00221722
Incorporation Date:
9 May 1927 (89 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Dec 2015
For period ending:
27 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2015
Filed on:
20 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 284 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Chilton
14 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Prentis
14 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

MUSGRAVE UK LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2015
MUSGRAVE RETAIL PARTNERS GB LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2008
MUSGRAVE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2007
BUDGENS LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

MUSGRAVE HOUSE WIDEWATER PLACE
MOORHALL ROAD
HAREFIELD
MIDDLESEX
UB9 6NS
Changed 28 Sep 2015

MUSGRAVE HOUSE
WIDEWATER PLACE, MOORHALL ROAD
HAREFIELD
MIDDLESEX UB9 6PE
Changed 26 Jun 2007

MUSGRAVE HOUSE WIDEWATER PLACE
MOORHALL ROAD
HAREFIELD
MIDDLESEX UB9 6PE
Changed 12 Oct 2005

STONEFIELD WAY
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 0JR
Changed 8 Dec 2004

PO BOX 9
STONEFIELD WAY
SOUTH RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX HA4 OJR
Changed 12 Jul 1995

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 29 Jul 1991

57 BRITTON STREET
LONDON
EC1M 5NA
Changed 22 Aug 1990

57 BRITTON STREET
LONDON
Changed 18 Jan 1989

PO BOX 49
HUNTLEY MOUNT ROAD
BURY
LANCASHIRE BL9 6XL
Changed 25 Oct 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bookerretail.com
www.bookerretail.net
www.bookerretail.motorcycles
www.bookerretail.org
www.bookerretail.org.uk
www.bookerretail.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Nov 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Dec 2014 4 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 17 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 31 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 20 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 19 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
284 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 57 times in the last year