MUSIC CHOICE EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Riverside Studios 101 Queen Caroline Street London England W6 9BN

Company number
04056222
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
21 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2021

Next statement due by 2 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOZART LIMITED26 September 2000
MUSIC CHOICE EUROPE PLC26 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-19 with updates

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 New

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 NewStatement of capital on 2021-07-27

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MUSIC CHOICE EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company