MUSIC GROUP INNOVATION SC LTD.



Legal registered address
Regency House 45-53 Chorley New Road Bolton BL1 4QR

Company number
00498558
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 August 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2021

Next statement due by 6 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26400 - Manufacture of consumer electronics

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TANNOY, LIMITED15 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2210 January 2022 Registered office address changed from St George's House 215-219 Chester Road Manchester Greater Manchester M15 4JE England to Regency House 45-53 Chorley New Road Bolton BL1 4QR on 2022-01-10

View Document

09/01/229 January 2022 Declaration of solvency

View Document

09/01/229 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

09/01/229 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company