MUSTANG CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company number 03464384



Last updated 22 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 2 HIGHAMS HILL FARM SHEEPBARN LANE WARLINGHAM SURREY ENGLAND CR6 9PQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2019

Next statement due by 20 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MUSTANG MARKETING & SERVICES LIMITED15 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/07/194 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 034643840005View PDF
07/03/197 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
06/03/196 March 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED JULIE ANN BROWNView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£43.90k
Current assets
£609.98k
Fixed assets
£4.35k
Current creditors
£483.90k
Shareholders funds
£102.09k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company