MWANA AFRICA PLC

Address

MWANA AFRICA PLC
1 CATHERINE PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1E 6DX
Classification:

Mining of other non-ferrous metal ores

Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02167843
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 1987 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£62,140,565.15 on 4 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2014
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 205 available


Directors and Secretaries

Johan Botha
4 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Simon Gilbert
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Yuan Hu
4 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ngoni Kudenga
9 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Yim Kwan
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Herbert Mashanyare
9 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Stuart Morris
6 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Kalaa Mpinga
26 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Yat Ning
7 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ST JAMES'S PLACE UK PLC (LANDLORD)
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

AFRICAN GOLD PLC
Changed 26 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

PREMIER HOUSE GREYCOAT PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1SB
Changed 30 Oct 2014

43 PALACE STREET
LONDON
SW1E 5HL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jan 2014

DEVON HOUSE
12-15 DARTMOUTH STREET
LONDON
SW1H 9BL
Changed 19 Nov 2012

20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
Changed 23 Dec 2005

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 12 Mar 1994

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 27 Oct 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mwanaafri.ca
www.mwanaafrica.net
www.mwanaafrica.org.uk
www.mwanaafrica.and
www.mwanaafrica.org
www.mwana.africa

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 12 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 19 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 16 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 20 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
205 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month