MWANA AFRICA PLC

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

MWANA AFRICA PLC
ONE
FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7WS
(318 companies also use this postcode)

Web:

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09744406
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2015
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Aug 2015
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 1 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Cox
21 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Cox
21 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Dentons Directors Limited
21 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASA RESOURCE GROUP PLC
Changed 30 Sep 2015

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years