MWANA MINING (ZIMBABWE) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

MWANA MINING (ZIMBABWE) HOLDINGS LIMITED
1 CATHERINE PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1E 6DX
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Mining of other non-ferrous metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02391218
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Gilbert
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Yim Kwan
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLUFF MINING (ZIMBABWE) HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2006
REUNION ZIMBABWE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

PREMIER HOUSE GREYCOAT PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1SB
Changed 30 Oct 2014

43 PALACE STREET
LONDON
SW1E 5HL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jan 2014

DEVON HOUSE
12 - 15 DARTMOUTH STREET
LONDON
SW1H 9BL
Changed 19 Nov 2012

24 QUEEN ANNE'S GATE
LONDON
SW1H 9AA
Changed 28 Jun 2006

29 ST JAMES'S PLACE
LONDON
SW1A 1NR
Changed 25 Jan 2005

MARCOL HOUSE
293 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1R 7PD
Changed 19 Aug 1999

65 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1M 8AX
Changed 5 Oct 1998

MARCOL HOUSE
293 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1R 7PD
Changed 13 Feb 1998

10-11 GRAYS INN SQUARE
LONDON
WC1R 5SL
Changed 3 Oct 1990

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 12 Jul 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 15 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 13 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 20 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years