MWUK LIMITED

Company number 00454264



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
3 LONG ACRES WILLOW FARM CASTLE DONINGTON DERBYSHIRE DE74 2UG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 May 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 3 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2018

Next statement due by 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

14120 - Manufacture of workwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C. C. M. LIMITED17 January 2006
JOHNSON CLOTHING LIMITED1 May 2008
DIMENSIONS CLOTHING LIMITED17 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/10/1911 October 2019PREVEXT FROM 31/01/2019 TO 31/07/2019View PDF
17/09/1917 September 201916/08/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 77375827View PDF
04/09/194 September 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 16/08/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company