MX GEAR LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Feb 2014

Address

MX GEAR LIMITED
3 ETHENDUN
BRATTON
WESTBURY
WILTSHIRE
BA13 4RX
Classification:

Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03800707
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 1999
Dissolution Date:
4 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
9 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jul 2012
Filed on:
3 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Huntley
12 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Nigel Huntley
26 Jul 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2000

Previous Company Names

GEARED UP LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

13-15 THE BRUNEL CENTRE
CORY WAY
WEST WILTSHIRE TRADING ESTATE
WESTBURY BA13 4QT
Changed 20 Mar 2007

PARK VIEW
FOGHAMPSHIRE LANE, TRUDOXHILL
FROME
SOMERSET BA11 5DG
Changed 21 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mxgear.trade
www.mxgear.and
www.mxgear.org.uk
www.mxgear.trading
www.mxgear.repair
www.mxgear.parts
www.mxgear.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 9 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 26 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 18 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 30 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years