MXV PHOTOGRAPHIC (SUSSEX) LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Jul 2012

Address

MXV PHOTOGRAPHIC (SUSSEX) LIMITED
GATEWAY HOUSE HIGH POINT BUSINESS VILLAGE
HENWOOD
ASHFORD
KENT
TN24 8DH
(1,090 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Portrait photographic activities, other specialist photography, film processing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02883257
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1993
Dissolution Date:
12 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
1 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2008
Filed on:
22 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Beaumont
1 Feb 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Wk Corporate Services Limited
1 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 1999

Previous Company Names

MISTCROWN LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 1994

Previous Addresses

GREYTOWN HOUSE
221 - 227 HIGH STREET
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR6 0NZ
Changed 26 Oct 2009

GREYTOWN HOUSE
221-227 GREYTOWN HOUSE
ORPINGTON
KENT BR6 0NZ
Changed 3 Jan 2008

LYNWOOD HOUSE
CROFTON ROAD
ORPINGTON
KENT BR6 8QE
Changed 24 Mar 1998

HEMPSTEAD RISE
UCKFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
TN22 1QX
Changed 17 Mar 1997

2 CROWN DALE
LONDON
SE19 3NQ
Changed 18 Jan 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mxvphotographic.co.uk
www.mxvphotographic.net
www.mxvphotographic.org
www.mxvphotographic.and
www.mxvphotographic.org.uk
www.mxvphotographic.services
www.mxvphotographic.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 1 Apr 2009 9
31 Jul 2007 5 Feb 2009 19
31 Jul 2006 3 Mar 2008 20
31 Jul 2005 26 Jul 2006 12
31 Jul 2004 14 Mar 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years