MY CHOICE CHILDREN'S HOMES LIMITED

Address

MY CHOICE CHILDREN'S HOMES LIMITED
UNIT 3A MILL GREEN BUSINESS
ESTATE MILL GREEN ROAD
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX
RH16 1XQ
Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03861603
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 17 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Hyland
14 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Dawn Ives
7 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Peter Kazmarski
14 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2015
BARLAVINGTON ESTATE (N0 2) LIMITED AND BARLAVINGTON ESTATE (NO 3) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2008
SUNNING HILL PROPERTIES LTD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2003

Previous Company Names

CHOICE CHILDREN HOMES LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3A MILL GREEN INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, MILL GREEN ROAD
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX
RH16 1XQ
Changed 9 Jun 2008

4-6 CHURCH ROAD
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX RH15 9AE
Changed 22 Jun 2004

22A KEYMER ROAD
HASSOCKS
WEST SUSSEX BN6 8AN
Changed 13 Mar 2003

BRIDGE HOUSE 181 QUEEN VICTORIA
STREET, LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 27 Oct 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
10 £124,485.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mccsh.co.uk
www.mychoicechildrenshomes.co.uk
www.mychoicechildrenshomes.com
www.mychoicechildrenshomes.work
www.mccsh.work
www.mychoicechildrenshom.es
www.mychoicechildrens.homes

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 14 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 16 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years