MY FAVOURITE BAR LTD

Address

MY FAVOURITE BAR LTD
SAPPHIRE HOUSE 2 CRISTAL BUSINESS CENTRE
KNIGHTSDALE ROAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 4JJ
(627 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07236978
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2014
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £329 £388 £4
Creditors due within one year: £2,143 £2,111 £649
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£981 -£998 £105
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £719 £719
Total Assets less Liabilities: £473 -£55
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £473 -£55 £1,156
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Cox
27 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jon Cox
27 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MY FAVOURITE BARS LTD
Changed 5 Jul 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 23 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 23 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 17 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 24 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years