MY SCHOOL FUNDS LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jan 2011

Address

MY SCHOOL FUNDS LIMITED
3 THAXTED PLACE
LONDON
SW20 8JF
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04531206
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 2002
Dissolution Date:
11 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2006
Filed on:
2 Aug 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2007
Filed on:
15 Nov 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Sep 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Previous Company Names

TCA 2029 LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

57 RUXLEY LANE, EPSOM
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
KT19 0JF
Changed 12 Jan 2007

3 THAXTED PLACE
LONDON
SW20 8JF
Changed 15 Nov 2006

57 RUXLEY LANE
EPSOM
SURREY
KT19 0JF
Changed 2 Oct 2006

SUITE 13 88 BUSHEY ROAD
LONDON
SW20 0JH
Changed 31 Oct 2005

NELSON HOUSE 271 KINGSTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON LONDON
SW19 3NW
Changed 16 May 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.myschoolfunds.co.uk
www.myschoolfunds.office
www.myschoolfunds.active
www.myschoolfunds.org.uk
www.myschoolfunds.support
www.myschoolfunds.and
www.myschoolfunds.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2006 2 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 9 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 2 Aug 2005 11
30 Sep 2003 12 Jan 2005 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years